D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debra Rice
Salvador & Company Real Estate Corp
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $674,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, granite counter tops, open floor plan, first floor laundry, high ceilings. Plenty of storage in the walk up attic and full basement. Walk out slider to deck. This Brand New Home will be ready for your Summer Family BBQ's!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Debra Rice
Salvador & Company Real Estate Corp Listed on: 05/13/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawal Ebun F | -- | None Available | |
| Lawal Ebun | -- | None Available | |
| Lawal Edun | $344,900 | -- | |
| A American Investments | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wedge Adam | -- | -- | |
| A American Investments | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wedge Adam | -- | -- | |
| Wedge Adam | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawal Ebun | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Lawal Ebun F | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawal Edun | $330,585 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $345,000 | +1.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $604,200 | $140,000 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $583,100 | $140,000 | $443,100 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $557,800 | $104,100 | $453,700 |
| 2022 | $6,718 | $480,900 | $94,600 | $386,300 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $445,000 | $78,600 | $366,400 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $408,800 | $73,600 | $335,200 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $364,200 | $71,800 | $292,400 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $348,000 | $71,800 | $276,200 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $326,600 | $71,800 | $254,800 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $226,820 | $69,600 | $157,220 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $69,600 | $69,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $69,600 | $69,600 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Debra Rice
Salvador & Company Real Estate Corp
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Olasunkanmi Oladoja
Citipoint Realty Services, LLC
(857) 928-5082
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71837543
APN: BROC-000139-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.