65 Pond Loop Wilmington, VT 05363
Estimated Value: $291,205 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Pond Loop, Wilmington, VT 05363 and is currently estimated at $337,301, approximately $246 per square foot. 65 Pond Loop is a home with nearby schools including Twin Valley Elementary School and Twin Valley Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Deringer Stefanie and Deringer William S
Bought by
Saraniero Emil and Saraniero Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Celt Eric M and Celt Cynthia B
Bought by
Deringer William S and Deringer Stefanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Ball Elliott W and Ball Diane L
Bought by
Celt Eric M and Celt Cynthia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Ball Ursula J
Bought by
Ball Elliot W and Ball Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saraniero Emil | $145,000 | -- | |
| Deringer William S | $145,000 | -- | |
| Celt Eric M | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ball Elliot W | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ball Elliot W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,516 | $191,190 | $40,000 | $151,190 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $136,210 | $25,000 | $111,210 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $136,210 | $25,000 | $111,210 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $136,210 | $25,000 | $111,210 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $136,210 | $25,000 | $111,210 |
| 2019 | $3,916 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map