65 Rockland St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $996,794
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Rockland St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $876,949, approximately $500 per square foot. 65 Rockland St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Connolly Joseph E
Bought by
Connolly Ft 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Goodwin Sylvia J
Bought by
Connolly Joseph E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Ft 2011 | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Joseph E | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $597,400 | $451,800 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $6,916 | $564,100 | $426,700 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $467,900 | $401,400 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $5,694 | $426,800 | $366,200 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $417,900 | $346,100 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $421,600 | $331,000 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $421,600 | $331,000 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $429,900 | $316,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $399,300 | $276,300 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $386,100 | $264,300 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $5,206 | $376,700 | $264,300 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map