65 Short Ln Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $105,385 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Short Ln, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $125,596, approximately $130 per square foot. 65 Short Ln is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $50,340 | $5,100 | $45,240 |
| 2024 | $513 | $46,260 | $5,100 | $41,160 |
| 2023 | $525 | $45,900 | $5,100 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $517 | $44,940 | $5,100 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $454 | $39,480 | $5,040 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $451 | $39,180 | $8,520 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $434 | $37,740 | $7,860 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $451 | $39,180 | $7,440 | $31,740 |
| 2017 | $425 | $36,900 | $6,900 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $408 | $35,760 | $6,300 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map