97 Money Run Rd Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Money Run Rd, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $197,936, approximately $136 per square foot. 97 Money Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $87,960 | $10,260 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $669 | $80,400 | $9,840 | $70,560 |
| 2023 | $683 | $79,740 | $9,840 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $682 | $79,260 | $10,020 | $69,240 |
| 2021 | $660 | $77,340 | $9,900 | $67,440 |
| 2020 | $599 | $72,060 | $9,540 | $62,520 |
| 2019 | $571 | $69,660 | $8,820 | $60,840 |
| 2018 | $548 | $67,620 | $8,400 | $59,220 |
| 2017 | $503 | $63,720 | $7,800 | $55,920 |
| 2016 | $487 | $62,640 | $7,080 | $55,560 |
| 2015 | $417 | $61,200 | $6,480 | $54,720 |
| 2014 | $417 | $56,040 | $6,000 | $50,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map