65 Stevenson Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,600,000 - $1,897,348
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Stevenson Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,713,587, approximately $538 per square foot. 65 Stevenson Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Salladay Donald Leroy and Salladay Connie Marie
Bought by
Salladay Donald Leroy and Salladay Connie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Salladay Donald Leroy and Salladay Connie Marie
Bought by
Salladay Donald Leroy and Salladay Connie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Salladay Donald Leroy and Salladay Connie Marie
Bought by
Salladay Donald Leroy and Salladay Connie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Evanoff Mark A and Evanoff Rosemary A
Bought by
Salladay Donald L and Salladay Connie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salladay Donald Leroy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Salladay Donald Leroy | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Salladay Donald Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Salladay Donald L | $494,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salladay Donald Leroy | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Salladay Donald L | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Salladay Donald L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,258 | $759,245 | $268,959 | $490,286 |
| 2024 | $8,898 | $744,359 | $263,686 | $480,673 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $729,765 | $258,516 | $471,249 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $715,457 | $253,448 | $462,009 |
| 2021 | $8,632 | $701,429 | $248,479 | $452,950 |
| 2019 | $8,455 | $680,626 | $241,110 | $439,516 |
| 2018 | $8,158 | $667,282 | $236,383 | $430,899 |
| 2017 | $7,912 | $654,199 | $231,749 | $422,450 |
| 2016 | $7,796 | $641,372 | $227,205 | $414,167 |
| 2015 | $7,675 | $631,739 | $223,793 | $407,946 |
| 2014 | $7,582 | $619,365 | $219,410 | $399,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map