65 Stonegate Ln Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $1,004,315 - $1,128,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Stonegate Ln, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,073,829, approximately $376 per square foot. 65 Stonegate Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Gorbey Joseph and Gorbey Amy M
Bought by
Gorbey Joseph and Gorbey Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Nolan Maryann E
Bought by
Gorbey Joseph and Gorbey Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorbey Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Gorbey Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorbey Joseph | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,017 | $892,100 | $324,500 | $567,600 |
| 2024 | $8,731 | $680,000 | $258,100 | $421,900 |
| 2023 | $9,173 | $680,000 | $258,100 | $421,900 |
| 2022 | $10,370 | $680,000 | $258,100 | $421,900 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $630,100 | $234,600 | $395,500 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $612,800 | $234,600 | $378,200 |
| 2019 | $9,841 | $599,700 | $245,800 | $353,900 |
| 2018 | $9,385 | $576,500 | $256,900 | $319,600 |
| 2015 | $8,790 | $544,300 | $231,200 | $313,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map