101 Stonegate Ln Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $916,134 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Stonegate Ln, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $973,034, approximately $439 per square foot. 101 Stonegate Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Cushman Joanne M
Bought by
Joanne M Cushman T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1988
Sold by
Ruksznis Davis S
Bought by
Cushman Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne M Cushman T | -- | -- | |
| Cushman Joanne | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cushman Joanne | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cushman Joanne | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,069 | $815,300 | $323,600 | $491,700 |
| 2024 | $9,855 | $767,500 | $323,600 | $443,900 |
| 2023 | $9,340 | $692,400 | $294,100 | $398,300 |
| 2022 | $9,354 | $613,400 | $257,300 | $356,100 |
| 2021 | $9,205 | $563,700 | $233,900 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $8,956 | $549,100 | $233,900 | $315,200 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $539,700 | $245,000 | $294,700 |
| 2018 | $8,493 | $521,700 | $256,200 | $265,500 |
| 2017 | $8,458 | $512,000 | $252,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $8,150 | $483,400 | $229,200 | $254,200 |
| 2015 | $7,807 | $483,400 | $229,200 | $254,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map