65 Templeton Loop Rayville, LA 71269
Estimated Value: $323,112 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,059
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Templeton Loop, Rayville, LA 71269 and is currently estimated at $361,528, approximately $89 per square foot. 65 Templeton Loop is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Start Elementary School, Rayville High School, and Riverfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Bought by
Bernal Graf Penny Southern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Graf Penny Southern | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $29,027 | $2,810 | $26,217 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $29,027 | $2,810 | $26,217 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $27,980 | $2,810 | $25,170 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $27,980 | $2,810 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $27,980 | $2,810 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $27,980 | $2,810 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $26,150 | $2,630 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $26,150 | $2,630 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $26,150 | $2,630 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $26,150 | $2,630 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $23,350 | $2,350 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $989 | $23,350 | $2,350 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $108 | $23,350 | $2,350 | $21,000 |
| 2011 | $983 | $22,350 | $2,350 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map