65 Torringford St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Torringford St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $291,898, approximately $304 per square foot. 65 Torringford St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Miller David D
Bought by
Gervais Daniel M and Gervais Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervais Daniel M | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gervais Daniel M | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Gervais Daniel M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $189,980 | $24,360 | $165,620 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $96,990 | $24,350 | $72,640 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $83,680 | $24,350 | $59,330 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $83,680 | $24,350 | $59,330 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $83,680 | $24,350 | $59,330 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $83,680 | $24,350 | $59,330 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $88,330 | $29,050 | $59,280 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $88,330 | $29,050 | $59,280 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $88,330 | $29,050 | $59,280 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $88,330 | $29,050 | $59,280 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $88,620 | $29,340 | $59,280 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $103,100 | $38,930 | $64,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map