65 Trenton Place San Mateo, CA 94402
San Mateo Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,342,000 - $2,758,762
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$1,425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Trenton Place, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,593,191, approximately $1,424 per square foot. 65 Trenton Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Tusa Pilar Amaya and Pilar Amaya Tusa Living Trust
Bought by
Amaya Pilar and Pilar Amaya Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Amaya Pilar and Pilar Amaya Tusa Living Trust
Bought by
Amaya Pilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Tusa Pilar A
Bought by
Tusa Pilar Amaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$685,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Tusa Pilar A and Quinones Pilar A
Bought by
Tusa Pilar Amaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Tusa Frank
Bought by
Tusa Pilar A and Quinones Pilar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Ivan Quinones
Bought by
Quinones Pilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaya Pilar | -- | None Available | |
| Amaya Pilar | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tusa Pilar Amaya | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tusa Pilar A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tusa Pilar Amaya | -- | None Available | |
| Tusa Pilar A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Quinones Pilar | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amaya Pilar | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tusa Pilar A | $685,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tusa Pilar A | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinones Pilar | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,101 | $512,858 | $207,170 | $305,688 |
| 2023 | $8,101 | $492,945 | $199,126 | $293,819 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $483,280 | $195,222 | $288,058 |
| 2021 | $7,577 | $473,805 | $191,395 | $282,410 |
| 2020 | $7,314 | $468,948 | $189,433 | $279,515 |
| 2019 | $7,085 | $459,754 | $185,719 | $274,035 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $450,740 | $182,078 | $268,662 |
| 2017 | $6,500 | $441,903 | $178,508 | $263,395 |
| 2016 | $6,596 | $433,239 | $175,008 | $258,231 |
| 2015 | $6,474 | $426,733 | $172,380 | $254,353 |
| 2014 | $6,346 | $418,375 | $169,004 | $249,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map