$400,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
1,026 Sq Ft
6,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$390 Per Sq Ft

27% Below List Price

255 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Land for sale in Hialeah which has already been Re-Zoned and APPROVED for a 7 UNIT BUILDING all 1/1's. Lot has been cleared and is ready to build. Great area in West Hialeah surrounded by Multi-Family and close to City of Hialeah and Palm Ave.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annemarie Daruna

RD Realty Group, Inc. License #3232188 Listed on: 08/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS MEMBER

MAR NON MLS MEMBER License #SEF

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,577

Lot Details

  • 6,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x135

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-31-18-001-3660

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,577

Lot Details

6,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Commercial Land
  • Property Sub Type: Income/MultiFamily
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1549
  • Lot Size: 50x135
  • New Construction: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City/County Maintained, Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: TOWN OF HIALEAH FLA
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 400000
  • InternetRemarks: Land for sale in Hialeah which has already been Re-Zoned and APPROVED for a 7 UNIT BUILDING. Lot cleared & ready to build. Great area in West Hialeah
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Investment, None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Location, Less Than 1 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: TOWN OF HIALEAH FLA

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-31-18-001-3660
  • Current Use: Unimproved Multi Family (5+Units)
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6750
  • Zoning: 3900

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5577

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2021
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2020
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Medero Manuel A and Jimenez Blanca Medero
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$115,000
-31.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
125.00%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Medero Manuel A and Medero Blanca C
Bought by
Medero Manuel A and Medero Jimenez Blanca

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $250,000 Quaker Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $250,000 New Title Company Name
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $400,000 -22.3% $390 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $515,000 -6.4% $502 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $550,000 +46.7% $536 / Sq Ft
08/02/2021 08/02/21 Sold $375,000 0.0% $365 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2021 07/03/21 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Sale $375,000 +50.0% $365 / Sq Ft
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Sold $250,000 -31.5% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,435 $296,479 -- --
2024 $4,811 $269,527 -- --
2023 $4,811 $245,025 $0 $0
2022 $5,577 $297,333 $222,750 $74,583
2021 $6,028 $312,762 $222,750 $90,012
2020 $4,885 $279,436 $189,000 $90,436
2019 $4,373 $242,920 $168,750 $74,170
2018 $3,712 $196,044 $121,500 $74,544
2017 $3,766 $196,449 $0 $0
2016 $3,717 $190,105 $0 $0
2015 $566 $94,236 $0 $0
2014 $586 $93,489 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11865341

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-3118-001-3660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.