Estimated Value: $168,255 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Warrior Mountain Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $204,064, approximately $204 per square foot. 65 Warrior Mountain Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Orr Beverly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Beverly K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $84,570 | $14,700 | $69,870 |
| 2024 | $359 | $50,458 | $10,500 | $39,958 |
| 2023 | $176 | $50,458 | $10,500 | $39,958 |
| 2022 | $168 | $50,458 | $10,500 | $39,958 |
| 2021 | $160 | $50,458 | $10,500 | $39,958 |
| 2020 | $117 | $41,742 | $10,500 | $31,242 |
| 2019 | $117 | $41,742 | $10,500 | $31,242 |
| 2018 | $112 | $41,742 | $10,500 | $31,242 |
| 2017 | $105 | $39,608 | $9,870 | $29,738 |
| 2016 | $92 | $39,608 | $9,870 | $29,738 |
| 2015 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map