Estimated Value: $198,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Vineyard Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $240,094, approximately $153 per square foot. 82 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Burrow Nancy L and Meredith Lane
Bought by
Conner James C and Conner Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1976
Bought by
Lynch Jeanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1964
Bought by
Lynch Jeanne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner James C | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Jeanne C | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Jeanne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner James C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $184,120 | $14,850 | $169,270 |
| 2024 | $976 | $137,164 | $11,880 | $125,284 |
| 2023 | $483 | $137,164 | $11,880 | $125,284 |
| 2022 | $462 | $137,164 | $11,880 | $125,284 |
| 2021 | $447 | $138,269 | $11,880 | $126,389 |
| 2020 | $386 | $109,363 | $11,880 | $97,483 |
| 2019 | $390 | $109,363 | $11,880 | $97,483 |
| 2018 | $372 | $109,363 | $11,880 | $97,483 |
| 2017 | $342 | $120,316 | $11,880 | $108,436 |
| 2016 | $382 | $120,316 | $11,880 | $108,436 |
| 2015 | $370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map