65 Willow Dr W Annandale, MN 55302
Estimated Value: $269,826 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Willow Dr W, Annandale, MN 55302 and is currently estimated at $283,957, approximately $283 per square foot. 65 Willow Dr W is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Annandale Elementary School, Annandale Middle School, and Annandale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Triplett Gregg S and Triplett Candace P
Bought by
Hunter Thomas H and Hunter Sherri L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Thomas H | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $245,900 | $45,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $232,900 | $40,000 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $230,200 | $35,000 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $223,300 | $35,000 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $186,600 | $30,000 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $177,400 | $30,000 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map