65 Winfield Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $302,645 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Winfield Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $311,411, approximately $218 per square foot. 65 Winfield Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Doody Scott
Bought by
Zahn Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,863
Outstanding Balance
$88,471
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$222,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Revelas Helen
Bought by
Doody Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,965
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Judy
Bought by
Revelas Helen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahn Gregory | $145,000 | John Marchioni | |
| Doody Scott | $132,000 | Michael Santariello | |
| Revelas Helen P | $106,500 | Dawn Grosso |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahn Gregory | $143,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Doody Scott | $130,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $4,822 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,900 | $14,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map