69 Winfield Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $240,988 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Winfield Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $260,997, approximately $243 per square foot. 69 Winfield Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Montesano George R
Bought by
Montesano Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesano Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,300 | $15,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map