$211,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

650 12th St Windom, MN 56101

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

29 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • No Interior Steps
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Enjoy easy living in this well-maintained, move-in ready townhome! This middle unit features 2 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a 3⁄4 bath and “his & hers” closets—one walk-in and one standard. The open kitchen and dining area offers great space for everyday living, complete with a center island and convenient main-level laundry tucked into a closet. A second 3⁄4 bath is located near the guest bedroom. Relax on the front stone patio or enjoy the private back deck, accessed through a newer sliding glass door off the kitchen. Additional highlights include a large heated attached garage and a lower-level utility area with easy access from the garage. Exceptionally clean and well cared for—this home is truly move-in ready. All appliances and motorized shades are included! Low-maintenance living at its finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Herding

River's Edge Realty Listed on: 04/08/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Hanson

Five Star Realty Pros LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,196

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x159
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mikaila Twnhs Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 255190020

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,196

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Cement Board
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs Internal
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1408
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Concrete
  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1408
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Kitchen, Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Ethernet Wired, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Windom
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5078316901

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 30x159
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 255190020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2196
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2196

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$211,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.96%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.44%
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$30,403

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Bought by
Hintze Judith Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Bought by
Bottin Ervin and Bottin Loretta

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $211,000 --
Deed $153,900 --
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $211,000 +1.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $209,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,196 $184,600 $5,500 $179,100
2024 $2,342 $181,700 $5,500 $176,200
2023 $2,494 $207,400 $5,500 $201,900
2022 $2,480 $184,900 $4,800 $180,100
2021 $2,480 $147,600 $3,800 $143,800
2020 $2,264 $149,700 $3,800 $145,900
2019 $2,344 $129,800 $3,800 $126,000
2018 $1,988 $127,400 $2,200 $125,200
2017 $2,034 $123,300 $2,200 $121,100
2016 $2,020 $124,700 $2,200 $122,500
2015 $2,020 $0 $0 $0
2014 $36 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7051661

NorthstarMLS

APN: 25-519-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.