650 84th Ave NE Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,414 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 650 84th Ave NE, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $237,138. 650 84th Ave NE is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Huffines Lisa M Goddard Keith C-Trust-
Bought by
Rodriguez Monica Lexine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Monica Lexine | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $6,190 | $5,847 | $343 |
| 2023 | $634 | $5,895 | $5,400 | $495 |
| 2022 | $634 | $5,895 | $5,400 | $495 |
| 2021 | $645 | $5,895 | $5,400 | $495 |
| 2020 | $650 | $5,895 | $5,400 | $495 |
| 2019 | $655 | $5,880 | $5,385 | $495 |
| 2018 | $600 | $5,600 | $5,129 | $471 |
| 2017 | $572 | $5,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $5,080 | $4,559 | $521 |
| 2015 | $514 | $4,838 | $4,431 | $407 |
| 2014 | $485 | $4,607 | $4,220 | $387 |
Source: Public Records
Map