650 Appleton St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Appleton St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $181,873, approximately $222 per square foot. 650 Appleton St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,208 | $137,400 | $17,500 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $104,100 | $14,500 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $104,100 | $14,500 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $93,900 | $14,500 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $85,900 | $14,500 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $85,900 | $14,500 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $78,900 | $14,600 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $78,900 | $14,600 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $78,900 | $14,600 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $78,900 | $14,600 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $78,900 | $14,600 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $78,900 | $14,600 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map