650 Canyon Rd Novato, CA 94947
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Canyon Rd, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,309,737, approximately $546 per square foot. 650 Canyon Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lu Sutton Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Rondou Patrick J
Bought by
Rondou Patrick J and Patrick J Rondou Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Camino Ramon Associates Llc
Bought by
Rondou Patrick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondou Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Rondou Patrick J | $795,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,487 | $955,438 | $380,973 | $574,465 |
| 2024 | $12,293 | $936,708 | $373,505 | $563,203 |
| 2023 | $12,037 | $918,343 | $366,182 | $552,161 |
| 2022 | $11,755 | $900,337 | $359,002 | $541,335 |
| 2021 | $11,742 | $882,688 | $351,965 | $530,723 |
| 2020 | $11,555 | $873,640 | $348,357 | $525,283 |
| 2019 | $11,158 | $856,516 | $341,529 | $514,987 |
| 2018 | $10,383 | $839,726 | $334,834 | $504,892 |
| 2017 | $10,208 | $823,261 | $328,269 | $494,992 |
| 2016 | $9,453 | $807,123 | $321,834 | $485,289 |
| 2015 | $6,811 | $565,613 | $111,613 | $454,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,916 | $84,916 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map