NOT LISTED FOR SALE

650 Concord Dr Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated Value: $1,182,819

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,587 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $1,149,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,738 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 0.65 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of June 2023

The Wilshire by Drees Homes features impeccable craftsmanship including a gourmet kitchen w/ KitchenAid appliances & cabinets to the ceiling, 2 story family room with coffered ceiling & painted brick fireplace, opening to a large dining room, perfect for entertaining! Oversized bedrooms with main level owner's and guest suite. Outdoor living at its finest w/ a covered patio & outdoor gas fireplace off the great room AND second covered deck upstairs. Gorgeous modern finishes w/ quartz countertops throughout, matte black fixtures, freestanding soaking tub & hardwood throughout main level & upstairs bonus rooms. Wood shelving in all closets, & duel closets in owner's suite! Convenient location! $15k incentive with preferred lender!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miranda Rosenbaum

Drees Homes Brokerage Phone: 6157125990 License # 332934 Listed on: 05/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Harris

RE/MAX Carriage House License #358773

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,587 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,500

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smart Appliance(s), Smart Light(s), Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Entry Foyer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4587
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 4587
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Low VOC Paints, Thermostat, Tankless Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8500
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Howard Elementary
  • High School: Gallatin Senior High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rucker Stewart Middle

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $1,149,000 -5.4% $250 / Sq Ft
05/27/2023 05/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Sale $1,214,900 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,081 $287,175 $37,500 $249,675
2024 $4,081 $287,175 $37,500 $249,675
2023 $3,387 $110,975 $25,000 $85,975
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2515741

Realtracs

APN: 083125M B 00316

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.