650 E Dorothy Ln Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $265,153
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $240,788, approximately $160 per square foot. 650 E Dorothy Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Staten Susan E
Bought by
Mcfarland David S and Staten Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,935
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$156,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Robbins Royce
Bought by
Staten Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Yost Karen and Yost Karen J
Bought by
Robbins Royce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Yost John A
Bought by
Yost Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Kumbhani Nitin N and Kumbhani Kamal N
Bought by
Yost John A and Yost Karen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland David S | -- | Attorney | |
| Staten Susan E | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Robbins Royce | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Yost Karen J | -- | -- | |
| Yost John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland David S | $126,200 | |
| Closed | Staten Susan E | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Royce | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $69,910 | $17,060 | $52,850 |
| 2024 | $4,334 | $69,910 | $17,060 | $52,850 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $69,910 | $17,060 | $52,850 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $50,930 | $12,450 | $38,480 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $50,930 | $12,450 | $38,480 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $50,930 | $12,450 | $38,480 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $42,230 | $11,850 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $42,230 | $11,850 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $42,230 | $11,850 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $39,120 | $11,850 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $39,120 | $11,850 | $27,270 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $39,120 | $11,850 | $27,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,230 | $11,600 | $34,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map