Estimated Value: $303,272 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Hunt Rd, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $358,818, approximately $212 per square foot. 650 E Hunt Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1984
Bought by
Owenby Owenby W and Owenby Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owenby Owenby W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,050 | $13,500 | $57,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,050 | $13,500 | $57,550 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $71,050 | $13,500 | $57,550 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $38,850 | $8,750 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $38,850 | $8,750 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $38,850 | $8,750 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $38,850 | $8,750 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $31,425 | $9,975 | $21,450 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $31,425 | $9,975 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $31,425 | $9,975 | $21,450 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $31,425 | $9,975 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $31,425 | $9,975 | $21,450 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $30,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map