650 Forest Rd Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Forest Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $214,928, approximately $107 per square foot. 650 Forest Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Dault Joyce A
Bought by
Dault Joyce A and Pruden Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dault Joyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $101,800 | $101,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $680 | $75,800 | $75,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $65,600 | $65,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $52,400 | $52,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $50,800 | $50,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $48,300 | $48,300 | $0 |