650 Hamlin Center Rd Hamlin, NY 14464
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Hamlin Center Rd, Hamlin, NY 14464 and is currently estimated at $275,853, approximately $141 per square foot. 650 Hamlin Center Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Rabjohn James R
Bought by
Rabjohn Elaise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Estate Of Rabjohn Dorothy E
Bought by
Rabjohn James and Rabjohn Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Rabjohn Donald L Rabjohn Rober
Bought by
Rabjohn James R and Rabjohn Elaine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabjohn Elaise M | -- | None Available | |
| Rabjohn James | -- | -- | |
| Rabjohn James R | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $261,400 | $55,000 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $261,400 | $55,000 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,400 | $40,000 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map