650 La Seda Rd Unit 10 La Puente, CA 91744
South San Jose Hills Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 650 La Seda Rd Unit 10, La Puente, CA 91744. 650 La Seda Rd Unit 10 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,299 | $2,806,316 | $1,066,397 | $1,739,919 |
| 2024 | $72,299 | $2,751,291 | $1,045,488 | $1,705,803 |
| 2023 | $62,128 | $2,697,345 | $1,024,989 | $1,672,356 |
| 2022 | $61,042 | $2,644,457 | $1,004,892 | $1,639,565 |
| 2021 | $60,187 | $2,592,606 | $985,189 | $1,607,417 |
| 2019 | $59,098 | $2,515,710 | $955,969 | $1,559,741 |
| 2018 | $49,692 | $2,466,383 | $937,225 | $1,529,158 |
| 2016 | $48,259 | $2,370,613 | $900,833 | $1,469,780 |
| 2015 | $47,647 | $2,335,005 | $887,302 | $1,447,703 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,289,266 | $869,921 | $1,419,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map