650 Meadowbrook Rd Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,770 - $296,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Meadowbrook Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $289,443, approximately $94 per square foot. 650 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Mark A Mark A and Obrian Coleen
Bought by
Obrian Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,142
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrian Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrian Mark A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $13,898 | $4,000 | $9,898 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $13,709 | $4,000 | $9,709 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $13,709 | $4,000 | $9,709 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $13,709 | $4,000 | $9,709 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $13,709 | $4,000 | $9,709 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $13,619 | $4,000 | $9,619 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $13,619 | $4,000 | $9,619 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $13,619 | $4,000 | $9,619 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $13,619 | $4,000 | $9,619 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $13,619 | $4,000 | $9,619 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $13,515 | $4,000 | $9,515 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $13,515 | $4,000 | $9,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map