650 N Swallow Ln Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,096 - $702,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 N Swallow Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $656,524, approximately $213 per square foot. 650 N Swallow Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Walker David R and Walker Judith R
Bought by
Reyes Amado and Reyes Alana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,463
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Walker David R and Walker Judith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,199
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Amado | $202,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Walker David R | $176,499 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Amado | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker David R | $141,199 | |
| Closed | Walker David R | $26,475 | |
| Closed | Reyes Amado | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $29,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $28,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $43,850 | $8,770 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $32,720 | $6,540 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map