650 Nelson Park Dr Longmont, CO 80503
Schlagel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,460 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Nelson Park Dr, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $654,115, approximately $251 per square foot. 650 Nelson Park Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Indian Peaks Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Niwot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Sullivan Cheryle L and The Cheryle Sullivan Living Tr
Bought by
Ching Kuang Tsu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Cheryle L
Bought by
Sullivan Cheryle L and The Cheryle Sullivan Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Cheryle L and The Cheryle Sullivan Living Tr
Bought by
Sullivan Cheryle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Sullivan Cheryle L
Bought by
Sullivan Cheryle L and The Cheryle Sullivan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Cheryle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ching Kuang Tsu | $259,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sullivan Cheryle L | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Cheryle L | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Cheryle L | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Cheryle L | $180,070 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Cheryle L | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Cheryle L | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $41,187 | $13,781 | $27,406 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $41,187 | $13,781 | $27,406 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $39,289 | $12,368 | $30,606 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $32,950 | $10,835 | $22,115 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $33,898 | $11,147 | $22,751 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $32,833 | $8,080 | $24,753 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $32,833 | $8,080 | $24,753 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $27,986 | $6,696 | $21,290 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $30,941 | $7,403 | $23,538 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $25,847 | $10,030 | $15,817 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $22,120 | $5,094 | $17,026 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $22,120 | $5,094 | $17,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map