650 Phillips Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Phillips Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $326,857, approximately $275 per square foot. 650 Phillips Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2008
Sold by
Zellmer Gayle Lynn and Zellmer Russell W
Bought by
Gayle L Zellmer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle L Zellmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $142,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $133,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $120,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $112,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $105,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $94,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $93,690 | $0 | $0 |