650 Polenta Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Polenta Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $370,290, approximately $195 per square foot. 650 Polenta Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
Rosania Mark A and Rosania Katherine Mary
Bought by
Parker Melanie Phillips
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,313
Outstanding Balance
$233,310
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Signature Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Rosania Mark A and Rosania Katherine Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,263
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
R B Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Signature Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,609
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Polenta Investments Llc
Bought by
R B Investment Company L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Melanie Phillips | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Rosania Mark A | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Signature Home Builders Inc | $38,500 | None Available | |
| R B Investment Company L L C | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Melanie Phillips | $261,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosania Mark A | $218,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Signature Home Builders Inc | $171,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $371,590 | $75,000 | $296,590 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $223,470 | $50,000 | $173,470 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $223,470 | $50,000 | $173,470 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $223,470 | $50,000 | $173,470 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $223,470 | $50,000 | $173,470 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $223,470 | $50,000 | $173,470 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $223,470 | $50,000 | $173,470 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $193,460 | $30,000 | $163,460 |
| 2017 | $256 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map