Estimated Value: $458,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 S 240 E, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $505,157, approximately $394 per square foot. 650 S 240 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Christensen Carrie
Bought by
Christensen Kim and Christensen Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,355
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$496,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Kim | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $252,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $235,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $232,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $233,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $302,200 | $104,500 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $281,500 | $95,000 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $253,500 | $91,300 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $226,500 | $80,400 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $115,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $95,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $87,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map