NOT LISTED FOR SALE

650 S Fulgham St Visalia, CA 93277

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $297,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,171 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2014

Last sale price $65,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 317% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,515 / mo

406 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2014

Great opportunity for development. This 2 bedroom 1 bath house is currently rented. The lot is .33 of an acre is zoned RM-3 High Density. This lot can accommodate a total of 9 units including the home. Sold AS IS. Call for a look inside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Thompson

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company License #01081237 Listed on: 07/01/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Thompson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 14,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 96 x 152

Interior Spaces

  • 1,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry in unit
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 087090039000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 96 X 152
  • Directions: From Hwy 198 go South on Demaree to Meadow. West on Meadow to Fulgham. North on Fulgham to property on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1947
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Construction Brick: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Wall Furnace: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14475.0
  • Parcel #: 087090039000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Engle Jeremy S
Bought by
Reccorp Llc
Current Estimated Value
$270,871

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2014
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Petty Cash Properties Llc
Bought by
Engle Jeremy S and Engle Michele M
Seller's Agent
Matt Thompson
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Buyer's Agent
Matt Thompson
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-43.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Mckee Ruby M
Bought by
Petty Cash Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Mckee Ruby M
Bought by
Mckee Ruby M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Wykoff Skip
Bought by
Wykoff Ruby M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Wykoff Roy A
Bought by
Wykoff Skip A and Wykoff Ruby M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reccorp Llc -- None Available
Engle Jeremy S $65,000 Chicago Title Company
Petty Cash Properties Llc $80,000 Chicago Title Co
Mckee Ruby M -- --
Wykoff Ruby M -- --
Wykoff Skip A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wykoff Skip A $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $65,000 -43.5% $56 / Sq Ft
07/17/2014 07/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2013 06/05/13 For Sale $115,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $833 $78,117 $19,228 $58,889
2024 $833 $76,586 $18,851 $57,735
2023 $810 $75,085 $18,482 $56,603
2022 $774 $73,614 $18,120 $55,494
2021 $775 $72,171 $17,765 $54,406
2020 $761 $71,431 $17,583 $53,848
2019 $747 $70,030 $17,238 $52,792
2018 $720 $68,657 $16,900 $51,757
2017 $721 $67,311 $16,569 $50,742
2016 $699 $65,991 $16,244 $49,747
2015 $981 $65,000 $16,000 $49,000
2014 $981 $92,000 $23,000 $69,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 103008

Tulare County MLS

APN: 087-090-039-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.