650 Sterling Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,480 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 Sterling Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $915,870, approximately $667 per square foot. 650 Sterling Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Nepodal Christina
Bought by
Nepodal Christina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepodal Christina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $133,744 | $51,075 | $82,669 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $131,123 | $50,074 | $81,049 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $128,553 | $49,093 | $79,460 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $126,033 | $48,131 | $77,902 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $123,563 | $47,188 | $76,375 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $119,900 | $45,790 | $74,110 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $117,550 | $44,893 | $72,657 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $115,246 | $44,013 | $71,233 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $112,987 | $43,150 | $69,837 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $111,290 | $42,502 | $68,788 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $109,111 | $41,670 | $67,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map