NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $235,000

Studio
1 Bath
539 Sq Ft
523 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2022

Last sale price $225,500 $418 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • High Ceiling
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1-minute walk to Lincoln School Playground

About This Home

As of December 2022

Character-filled Lincoln School was remodeled into condos in 2006. ADA access, convenient to downtown, upscale finishes including original wood floors, granite, stainless appliances, travertine tile, and custom tile bath. This unit has a step-up sleeping area. South-facing unit with a wall of windows for beautiful light exposure and with blackout drapes included. Open courtyard, secured entry, deeded parking, secure bike storage, laundry steps away from unit. Lovely common spaces.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Aly

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox License #970800112 Listed on: 10/28/2022

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

Last Buyer's Agent

Isaac Rhoads

ICON Real Estate Group License #200504350

ICON Real Estate Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,244

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 523

HOA Fees

  • $198 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Studio
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 539 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1785094

Community Details

Overview

  • 60 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,244

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

523 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$198 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • CondominiumStorageAvailYN: No
  • CondominiumUnitsInComplex: 60
  • CondominiumWasherDryer: PayforUse
  • CondominiumYardYN: No
  • Current Price For Status: 225500.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 9 Features: EatBar
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: Granite, HighCeilings, WoodFloors
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

• Unit Location: GroundFloor
  • Association Amenities: Commons, ExteriorMaintenance, Gated, Insurance, Laundry, MaintenanceGrounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 198.0

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel #: 1785094

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2244.17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Farwell Jill Ann
Bought by
Hallinan John D
Seller's Agent
Sharon Aly
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
Buyer's Agent
Isaac Rhoads
ICON Real Estate Group
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$225,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.96%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$220,533

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.65%
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Outstanding Balance
$173,855
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,678

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2019
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sharon Aly
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$179,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.26%
Original Mortgage
$173,630
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Kaufman Eva M
Bought by
Zack Naomi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Td Lincoln Llc
Bought by
Kaufman Evan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,801
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hallinan John D $225,500 Cascade Title
Farwell Jill Ann $179,000 Cascade Title Co
Zack Naomi $105,000 Multiple
Kaufman Evan M $144,001 Western Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hallinan John D $180,400
Previous Owner Farwell Jill Ann $173,630
Previous Owner Zack Naomi $94,500
Previous Owner Kaufman Evan M $28,801
Previous Owner Kaufman Evan M $115,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Sold $225,500 +2.5% $418 / Sq Ft
11/13/2022 11/13/22 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $408 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Sale $230,000 +28.5% $427 / Sq Ft
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Sold $179,000 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $179,000 -- $332 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22160543

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1785094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.