650 W Lake St Chicago, IL 60661
West Loop Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 650 W Lake St, Chicago, IL 60661. 650 W Lake St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Skinner Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Muchin College Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Nels Holdings Llc 640 & 650 Lake
Bought by
640 & 650 Lake Street Sidecar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
640 & 650 Lake Street Llc
Bought by
Kane Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Kane Richard
Bought by
640 & 650 Lake Street Sidecar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
640 & 650 Lake Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 640 & 650 Lake Street Sidecar Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Nels Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Kane Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| 640 & 650 Lake Street Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306,067 | $1,268,101 | $420,000 | $848,101 |
| 2024 | $306,067 | $1,268,101 | $420,000 | $848,101 |
| 2023 | $298,361 | $1,445,660 | $252,000 | $1,193,660 |
| 2022 | $298,361 | $1,445,660 | $252,000 | $1,193,660 |
| 2021 | $291,664 | $1,445,660 | $252,000 | $1,193,660 |
| 2020 | $241,152 | $1,078,928 | $252,000 | $826,928 |
| 2019 | $217,494 | $1,078,928 | $252,000 | $826,928 |
| 2018 | $213,816 | $1,078,928 | $252,000 | $826,928 |
| 2017 | $155,744 | $721,003 | $210,000 | $511,003 |
| 2016 | $144,409 | $721,003 | $210,000 | $511,003 |
| 2015 | $132,121 | $721,003 | $210,000 | $511,003 |
| 2014 | $59,204 | $319,091 | $105,000 | $214,091 |
| 2013 | $58,035 | $319,091 | $105,000 | $214,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map