C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christopher Smith
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 843-0657
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $611,283
This home offers an opportunity to live in a beautiful setting in Old Southwest Reno. This River Bend community has the feel of living in Lake Tahoe. You can enjoy walking trails, tennis courts and pool area. The home is large, spacious, with natural light beaming in. The cathedral ceilings enhance the space and you have your own private deck and rear patio to enjoy the beautiful setting of this community. There is so much potential just waiting for your creativity., There is plenty of storage space in the oversized two car garage and outside shed. HOA has RV parking available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.67416 Listed on: 10/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jack Sanford Jr.
Keller Williams Group One Inc. License #S.71641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam H Breen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breen Sam H | $230,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Craig Donna T | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Craig Donna T | $150,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Celerity Llc | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Berrum Bill | -- | None Available | |
| Tangen Cheryl | -- | Founders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breen Sam H | $237,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Donna T | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tangen Cheryl | $106,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,751 | $77,506 | $43,120 | $34,386 |
| 2025 | $2,274 | $81,912 | $45,710 | $36,202 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $76,082 | $38,325 | $37,757 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $75,944 | $39,130 | $36,814 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $61,024 | $29,680 | $31,344 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $59,131 | $27,020 | $32,111 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $58,581 | $25,585 | $32,996 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $58,531 | $25,550 | $32,981 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $50,050 | $17,185 | $32,865 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $50,332 | $16,765 | $33,567 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $48,833 | $13,755 | $35,078 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $47,215 | $11,480 | $35,735 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $45,494 | $10,500 | $34,994 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,546 | $7,875 | $34,671 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Christopher Smith
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 843-0657
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jack Sanford Jr.
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Robert Bartshe
RE/MAX
(775) 220-4353
119 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 140013755
APN: 010-520-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.