NOT LISTED FOR SALE

650 Walnut Ridge St Centerton, AR 72719

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $262,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,677 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Centerton Gamble Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome To Your Next Home! Don't Miss Out On This Affordable Home On 0.25 Corner Lot With Fenced Yard And BONUS $15,000+ Shop/Outbuilding Installed In 2018. All The Big Ticket Items Have Also Been Taken Care Of For You - Roof, Heat/Air, Water Heater All Replaced in 2020. Windows Replaced 2018. Brick Front, Side Entry 2 Car Garage. Living Area Features Vaulted Ceiling With Brick Fireplace And Wood Flooring. Kitchen With Plentiful Cabinets, Granite Counters And Nice Stainless Appliances. Bar Seating + Dining Area. Master Suite w/ Vaulted Ceiling. Split Floorplan. So Much To Love, Come See! Only Home Currently Available Under 250k In Centerton! Offer Deadline, Sunday evening.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NWA ProTeam

NextHome NWA Pro Realty Listed on: 03/03/2022

NextHome NWA Pro Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gene Joyce

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey License #SA00079259

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,187

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Walnut Ridge Ph 1 Centerton Subdivision
  • Shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Art/Decor Attached To Storage Building, Including Barn Quilt
  • Tax Lot 34

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,187

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Ridge Ph 1 Centerton
  • Directions: From Centerton, N Onto Main, W Onto Bliss, N Onto Walnut Ridge, First House On Right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 1464.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Open Lot, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Schools, Shopping

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1187.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-6.31%
Current Estimated Value
$282,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,153
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Outstanding Balance
$100,059
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,994

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2017
Closed on
Oct 21, 2017
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-6.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,920
Outstanding Balance
$100,059
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,994

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2017
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Interest Rate
3.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Bought by
Sprague

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Bought by
Jsimp 6P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Bought by
Black 14Lots

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller David $149,900 City Title & Closing Llc
Snyder Miller Julie -- None Available
Roylee Properties Llc $150,000 --
Sprague $98,000 --
Jsimp 6P $60,000 --
Black 14Lots $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller David $119,920
Previous Owner Roylee Properties Llc --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $262,000 +13.9% $179 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 For Sale $230,000 +53.4% $157 / Sq Ft
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Sold $149,900 -6.3% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2017 09/23/17 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 For Sale $160,000 +6.7% $109 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Sold $149,900 -3.2% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Sale $154,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,063 $51,828 $15,000 $36,828
2024 $2,084 $51,828 $15,000 $36,828
2023 $2,084 $33,770 $7,600 $26,170
2022 $1,276 $33,770 $7,600 $26,170
2021 $1,188 $33,770 $7,600 $26,170
2020 $1,135 $23,740 $2,800 $20,940
2019 $1,135 $23,740 $2,800 $20,940
2018 $1,160 $23,740 $2,800 $20,940
2017 $1,124 $23,740 $2,800 $20,940
2016 $1,008 $23,740 $2,800 $20,940
2015 $1,300 $21,070 $4,000 $17,070
2014 $950 $21,070 $4,000 $17,070

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1211296

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 06-00737-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.