6500 Arnold Rd Raleigh, NC 27607
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $651,989
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 Arnold Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $613,997, approximately $194 per square foot. 6500 Arnold Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cardinal Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Barbara K
Bought by
Berardinelli Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,682
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$555,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berardinelli Paula | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berardinelli Paula | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $577,664 | $195,000 | $382,664 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $577,664 | $195,000 | $382,664 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $417,992 | $138,000 | $279,992 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $417,992 | $138,000 | $279,992 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $417,992 | $138,000 | $279,992 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $417,992 | $138,000 | $279,992 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $344,726 | $108,000 | $236,726 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $344,726 | $108,000 | $236,726 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $344,726 | $108,000 | $236,726 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $344,726 | $108,000 | $236,726 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $286,384 | $66,000 | $220,384 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $286,384 | $66,000 | $220,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map