NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $943,080 - $1,091,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,678 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Current estimated payment $6,680 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living in Canyon Falls - Argyle ISD! No expense was spared in the upgrades throughout this stunning home! Built by highly acclaimed Highland Homes, this gorgeous 3,678 square feet home boasts luxurious designer finishes throughout, including white cabinetry with spice rack corbels in the kitchen, a floor to ceiling Heatilator fireplace in the living room, and modern light fixtures throughout. This home features 4 bedrooms, including 2 primary suites downstairs, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, and a 3 car garage with epoxy flooring. Other features of this home include a spacious laundry room with white cabinetry and a sink, a formal dining room, a media room, an office with a view of the backyard oasis, and a game room with a dry bar. The gourmet kitchen, living room, and breakfast nook provide an open concept layout at the heart of the home, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The breathtaking backyard oasis consists of a sparkling pool and spa with a built-in self-cleaning system, 4 water features, and 3 fire features as well as an incredible outdoor kitchen, a wired sound system, and extravagant landscaping, creating a resort-style ambiance to enjoy year-round. This home has a Generac back-up generator. This home is located in the lowest property tax rate in Canyon Falls. This home is located within walking distance of Argyle South Elementary and Argyle High School, which are both located within the Canyon Falls community. HOA fees include TV, Internet, weekly front yard lawn maintenance, and use of amenities, including 2 pools, a splash pad, a fitness center, a dog park, multiple playgrounds, and miles of walking paths. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenneil Baldwin

Keller Williams Realty License #0720379 Listed on: 04/05/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Whitney Reilly

Keller Williams Realty-FM License #0816139

Keller Williams Realty-FM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,476 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $242 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Tandem Parking
  • Epoxy Flooring

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,678 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number R715447

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, internet, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

10,476 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax Info
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWMC01SL
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R715447
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3678.0
  • Windows: Shutters, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Generator

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Stone, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool, Water Feature, Community
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Epoxy Flooring, Garage Faces Front, Tandem
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 727.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2405
  • Parcel Number: R715447
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2405
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10476.18

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2019

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: XX
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Argyle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2025
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Kuhn Mark Edward and Kuhn Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Miller Dena Lee and Miller Michael Matthew
Seller's Agent
Jenneil Baldwin
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Whitney Reilly
Keller Williams Realty-FM
List Price
$1,100,000
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$1,000,020

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Michael James Buccheri Living Trust and Amanda Jo Buccheri Living Trust
Bought by
Kuhn Mark Edward and Kuhn Sarah Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Buccheri Michael James and The Michael James Buccheri Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Dena Lee -- None Listed On Document
Kuhn Mark Edward -- Trinity Title
Buccheri Michael James -- Tpt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kuhn Mark Edward $599,000
Previous Owner Buccheri Michael James $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold -- -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Price Changed $1,050,000 -4.5% $285 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,262 $836,206 $186,049 $650,157
2024 $14,952 $803,000 $186,049 $616,951
2023 $11,573 $738,914 $170,964 $691,089
2022 $13,570 $671,740 $170,964 $546,036
2021 $12,211 $587,000 $119,282 $467,718
2020 $12,003 $553,195 $106,387 $446,808
2019 $1,436 $63,832 $63,832 $0
2018 $1,444 $63,832 $63,832 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20894844

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R715447

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.