6500 Deville Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,811
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 Deville Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $297,025, approximately $105 per square foot. 6500 Deville Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Galyen Michael L and Galyen Samantha L
Bought by
Chen Kang Yong and Zheng Mei Yu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Crosby Ericka and Martin Kenneth Duane
Bought by
Galyen Michael L and Galyen Samantha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,886
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Crosby Talmadge
Bought by
Crosby Ericka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,739
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Scherack Richard T and Scherack Beverly A
Bought by
Crosby Talmadge and Crosby Ericka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,530
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Kang Yong | $205,366 | Sojourners Title | |
| Galyen Michael L | $215,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Crosby Ericka | -- | None Available | |
| Crosby Talmadge | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galyen Michael L | $196,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Ericka | $112,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Talmadge | $125,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $84,270 | $15,230 | $69,040 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $84,270 | $15,230 | $69,040 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $84,270 | $15,230 | $69,040 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $58,120 | $10,500 | $47,620 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $58,120 | $10,500 | $47,620 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $58,120 | $10,500 | $47,620 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $50,400 | $10,500 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $4,392 | $50,400 | $10,500 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $4,364 | $50,400 | $10,500 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $52,940 | $10,500 | $42,440 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $52,940 | $10,500 | $42,440 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $52,940 | $10,500 | $42,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,610 | $12,250 | $34,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map