6541 Deville Dr Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6541 Deville Dr, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $230,887, approximately $164 per square foot. 6541 Deville Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $55,650 | $15,230 | $40,420 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $55,650 | $15,230 | $40,420 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $55,650 | $15,230 | $40,420 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $38,380 | $10,500 | $27,880 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $38,380 | $10,500 | $27,880 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $38,380 | $10,500 | $27,880 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $37,280 | $10,500 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $37,280 | $10,500 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $37,280 | $10,500 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $35,290 | $10,500 | $24,790 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $35,290 | $10,500 | $24,790 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $35,290 | $10,500 | $24,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,520 | $12,250 | $29,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map