6500 Highway 69 S Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $632,866
Studio
--
Bath
6,301
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 Highway 69 S, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $544,217, approximately $86 per square foot. 6500 Highway 69 S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Lowndes Investment Co
Bought by
Mext Gen Contracting Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mext Gen Contracting Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $54,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $54,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,235 | $46,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $46,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $46,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $46,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $45,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $45,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $4,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $431 | $4,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $4,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $151 | $3,328 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map