NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,593 - $433,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2013

Last sale price $171,500 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,520 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of May 2013

Total Of 2,410 Habitable Square Feet! This Very Well Kept Home Has Many Options For Hosting: 2Nd Kitchen, 2 Bonus Bedrooms W/Skylights Upstairs (Add'l 336 Sq Ft) & Another 284 Sq Ft In A Detached In-Law Suite W/Full Bath. A Huge Attached 2Car Garage, 2Car Carport & 10X6 Storage Room Provides Plenty Of Storage Space. New Roof, Ext. Paint & Gutters In 2012. Lg Fenced Yard & Screen Prch. Tons Of Space For The Money. Must See!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1978

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 188215

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1978

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size: .469 acres
  • Directions: From I-85 Take Exit 177 (Hwy 501 N/Roxboro St) Approx. 7 Miles. Turn Left Onto Tracy Trail Just Before Intersection Of Mason Rd/Snow Hill Rd And 501. Then First Right Onto Pondview Ln. Home On Right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped

• Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 188215
  • Zoning Description: res

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Gilliland Sherry
Bought by
Osmanberg Lena M and Mckay William R
Current Estimated Value
$415,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,113
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,285

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Davis Jeanette Parker
Bought by
Gilliand Sherry
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$171,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
2.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osmanberg Lena M $235,000 None Available
Gilliand Sherry $172,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Osmanberg Lena M $235,000
Previous Owner Gilliand Sherry $162,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $171,500 +2.1% $79 / Sq Ft
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 For Sale $168,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,260 $446,877 $73,500 $373,377
2024 $2,565 $241,955 $36,725 $205,230
2023 $2,420 $241,955 $36,725 $205,230
2022 $2,311 $241,955 $36,725 $205,230
2021 $2,050 $241,955 $36,725 $205,230
2020 $2,008 $241,955 $36,725 $205,230
2019 $2,008 $241,955 $36,725 $205,230
2018 $1,589 $177,830 $26,442 $151,388
2017 $1,571 $177,830 $26,442 $151,388
2016 $1,504 $177,830 $26,442 $151,388
2015 $1,944 $200,650 $28,602 $172,048
2014 $1,944 $200,650 $28,602 $172,048
Source: Public Records

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 78609

APN: 188215

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.