6500 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $375,000
10
Beds
5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $300,929. 6500 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Claremont Academy Elementary School, Marquette School of Excellence, and Gage Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $32,001 | $1,793 | $30,208 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $32,001 | $1,793 | $30,208 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $21,000 | $2,868 | $18,132 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $21,000 | $2,868 | $18,132 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $21,000 | $2,868 | $18,132 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $14,360 | $2,868 | $11,492 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $16,698 | $2,868 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $16,698 | $2,868 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $25,408 | $2,509 | $22,899 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $25,408 | $2,509 | $22,899 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $25,408 | $2,509 | $22,899 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $25,114 | $2,330 | $22,784 |
| 2013 | $2,516 | $13,722 | $2,330 | $11,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map