6500 S Marshfield Ave Chicago, IL 60636
Englewood Neighborhood
--
Bed
6
Baths
3,758
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6500 S Marshfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60636. 6500 S Marshfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including O'Toole Elementary School, The Montessori School of Englewood Charter School, and Providence-Englewood Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $19,564 | $923 | $18,641 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $19,564 | $923 | $18,641 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $4,893 | $1,999 | $2,894 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $4,893 | $1,999 | $2,894 |
| 2021 | $984 | $4,892 | $1,998 | $2,894 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $8,506 | $1,998 | $6,508 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $9,777 | $1,998 | $7,779 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $9,777 | $1,998 | $7,779 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $12,743 | $1,845 | $10,898 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $12,743 | $1,845 | $10,898 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $12,743 | $1,845 | $10,898 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $16,064 | $1,691 | $14,373 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $16,064 | $1,691 | $14,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map