NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6500 SW 84th St Miami, FL 33143

Estimated Value: $2,504,000 - $4,090,695

4 Beds
8 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Available July 15th For rent by owner.
Brand New Modern 2-Story Home with Pool & Garage South Miami

Brand new modern two-story home located between Coral Gables and Pinecrest in the beautiful neighborhood of South Miami. Situated on a quiet corner property, this spacious family home offers over 3,200 sq ft of living space.

The home features 4 bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets, plus a guest bathroom on the ground floor. The layout is ideal for families, with one main bedroom downstairs and three bedrooms upstairs, along with a large playroom / second living area.

Additional features include two living areas (upstairs and downstairs), a separate laundry room, private pool, and garage.

Though part of a corner duplex, the home shares only one small wall and has its own street-facing entrance, giving the feel of a single-family home with no visibility to neighbors. Ideally located near top schools, Dante Fascell Park and Whole Foods.

Conveniently located near top international and private schools, University of Miami, South Miami Hospital, and excellent shopping and dining options including Whole Foods.

Quiet residential street in a prime location.
Full video tour available upon request.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Haddad Robert and Teran Simone
Bought by
Miami6500 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$3,108,232

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Haddad Rebecca Irene
Bought by
Haddad Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Haddad Robert
Bought by
Teran Simone and Haddad Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Quevedo Alfonso
Bought by
Haddad Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,600
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Rahal Louis
Bought by
Quevedo Alfonso

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.