6501 Beach Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32216
Love Grove-Riviera Manor Neighborhood
6
Beds
7
Baths
7,000
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32216. 6501 Beach Blvd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Myrthil Rock F
Bought by
Franco Alain and Melendi Maribel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Commercial Realty Development Co Llc
Bought by
Advance Stores Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Youngblood Franklin Steve
Bought by
Graves Marvin Richard and Graves Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Alain | $277,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Advance Stores Co Inc | $981,600 | Landamerica | |
| Graves Marvin Richard | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graves Marvin Richard | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,049 | $831,400 | $372,615 | $458,785 |
| 2025 | $14,370 | $787,700 | $316,346 | $471,354 |
| 2024 | $13,876 | $787,700 | $249,161 | $538,539 |
| 2023 | $13,876 | $828,000 | $181,208 | $646,792 |
| 2022 | $11,384 | $650,900 | $169,882 | $481,018 |
| 2021 | $10,872 | $604,100 | $169,882 | $434,218 |
| 2020 | $10,844 | $597,000 | $169,882 | $427,118 |
| 2019 | $11,000 | $597,100 | $169,882 | $427,218 |
| 2018 | $11,096 | $597,200 | $169,882 | $427,318 |
| 2017 | $10,345 | $549,200 | $171,000 | $378,200 |
| 2016 | $9,999 | $520,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,896 | $506,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,730 | $492,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map