6501 Longview Ln Louisville, KY 40222
Estimated Value: $2,978,000 - $3,636,334
2
Beds
8
Baths
9,048
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 Longview Ln, Louisville, KY 40222 and is currently estimated at $3,307,167, approximately $365 per square foot. 6501 Longview Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Dunn Elementary School, and Norton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,661 | $3,065,290 | $800,810 | $2,264,480 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,065,290 | $800,810 | $2,264,480 |
| 2023 | $34,959 | $3,065,290 | $800,810 | $2,264,480 |
| 2022 | $35,148 | $3,109,220 | $803,900 | $2,305,320 |
| 2021 | $38,510 | $3,109,220 | $803,900 | $2,305,320 |
| 2020 | $35,365 | $3,109,220 | $803,900 | $2,305,320 |
| 2019 | $34,653 | $3,109,220 | $803,900 | $2,305,320 |
| 2018 | $34,110 | $3,109,220 | $803,900 | $2,305,320 |
| 2017 | $32,237 | $3,109,220 | $803,900 | $2,305,320 |
| 2013 | $20,755 | $2,075,510 | $677,690 | $1,397,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map